World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for England vs. USMNT

The World Cup It started on November 20th and ended on December 18th where fans of the beautiful game will be treated to 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those who haven’t traveled to Qatar, what better to see than 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try for free).

To access the content you will need to be a subscriber to the service, have a fast enough internet connection (around 40 Mbps) and a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow What We Believe in Soccer: The CBS Sports Soccer Podcast, where three times a week three of your favorite former USMNT players cover everything you need to know about America’s beautiful game.

How to stream fuboTV

List of available tools:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android mobile
  • Android TV/ Google TV
  • Apple TV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hines TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow along Home of winnersEvery day, the CBS Sports Soccer Podcast brings you top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more on the biggest games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule for all the games:

Group level program

Always US/Eastern

The games can be seen in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco 0, Croatia 0
Germany 1 Japan 2
Spain 7, Costa Rica 0
Belgium 1, Canada 0

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland 1, Cameroon 0
Uruguay 0, South Korea 0
Portugal 3, Ghana 2
Brazil 2, Serbia 0

Friday, November 25
Wales vs Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France and Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Uruguay, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales vs England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Argentina, 2pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday December 2nd
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs Brazil, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs Switzerland, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

16th round

All the time Eastern

Saturday December 3rd
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs Group D 2nd at 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

quarter finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinals 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinals 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Semi-final

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinals 1, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

The third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

last one

Sunday, December 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  Southampton sack manager Ralph Hasenhuttl | Football News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button