Dutch break short track speed skating world records

Results of the 2022 World Gymnastics Championships in Liverpool, England (full results are here)…

FINAL
Women’s team
Gold: USA – 166,564
Silver: Great Britain – 163,363
Bronze: Canada – 160,563
4. Brazil — 159,661
5. Italy – 159,463
6. China – 157,529
7. Japan – 156,964
8. France – 155,863

Women’s competition
Gold: Rebecca Andrade (BRA) – 56.899
Silver: Shilis Jones (USA) – 55.399
Bronze: Jessica Gadirova (GBR) – 55.199
4. Alice Kinsella (GBR) – 55.065
5. Ellie Black (CAN) – 54.732
6. Jade Carey (USA) – 54,698
7. Ou Yushan (CHN) – 53.899
8. Shoko Miyata (Japan) – 53.798

Men’s team
Gold: China – 257,858
Silver: Japan – 253,395
Bronze: Great Britain – 247,229
4. Italy – 245,995
5. USA – 245,692
6. Spain – 244,027
7. Brazil – 241,362
8. South Korea – 232,828

Men’s competition
Gold: Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) – 87.198
Silver: Zhang Boheng (CHN) – 86,765
Bronze: Wataru Tanigawa (Japan) – 85,231
4. Brody Malone (USA) – 84.931
5. Jake Jarman (GBR) – 82,865
6. Asher Hong (USA) – 82.365
7. Ilya Kovtun (Great Britain) – 82.365
8. Carlos Yulo (PHI) – 82,098

CALISTON
Women’s team
(top eight will finalize Tuesday’s team)
1. USA – 167,263
2. Great Britain – 164,595
3. Brazil – 163,563
4. Italy – 162,798
5. Japan – 164,564
6. China – 162,064
7. France – 161,428
8. Canada – 159,661

Women’s competition (Top 24, maximum two per country, final on Thursday)
1. Rebekah Andrade (BRA) – 57.332
2. Shilis Jones (USA) – 55.766
3. Jade Carey (USA) – 55.132
4. Martina Maggio (ITA) – 54.800
5. Jessica Gadirova (GBR) – 54,599
6. Ou Yushan (CHN) – 54.466
7. Alice D’Amato (ITA) – 54.366
8. Shoko Miyata (Japan) – 54.166
9. Naomi Visser (NED) – 54.165
10. Flavia Saraiva (BRA) – 54.133
11. Ellie Black (CAN) – 54.131
12. Jordan Chiles (USA) – 53,998 (cannot qualify for the finals due to 2 rules per country)
12. Melanie de Jesus dos Santos (FRA) – 53,865
13. Alice Kinsella (GBR) – 53.798
14. Ondine Achampong (GBR) – 53,598 (cannot qualify for final due to 2 rules per country)
14. Georgia Godwin (AUS) – 52.866
15. Tan Sizin (China) – 52.865
16. Carolann Heduit (FRA) – 52.698
17. Chiharu Yamada (CPN) – 52.465
18. Lisa Velen (BEL) – 52.432
19. Tisha Volleman (NED) – 52.333
20. Aline Friess (FRA) – 52.265 (could not qualify for the final due to 2 rules per country)
20. Ana Barbosu (RU) – 52.233
21. Laura Casabuena (ESP) – 52.032
22. Lee Yunseo (KOR) – 51.833
23. Manila Esposito (ITA) – 51,798 (could not qualify for finals due to 2 rules per country)
23. Eitora Trosdóttir (NED) – 51,765 (cannot qualify for the final due to 2 rules per country)
23. Romy Brown (Australia) – 51,731
24. Maysa Kuusikko (FIN) – 51.231

Also Read :  Pope, in Bahrain, condemns rearmament pushing world to 'precipice'

Unequal Bars (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Saturday)
1. Luo Rui (CHN) – 14,900
2. Nina Derval (BEL) – 14,700
3. Rebekah Andrade (BRA) – 14.666
4. Wei Xiaoyuan (China) – 14,600
5. Shilis Jones (USA) – 14,566
6. Sanna Veerman (NED) – 14.533
7. Naomi Visser (NED) – 14,400
8. Elizabeth Seitz (GER) – 14,400

Warehouse (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Saturday)
1. Jade Carey (USA) – 14,483
2. Jordan Chile (USA) – 14,316
3. Colin Devillard (FRA) – 14.299
4. Yeo Sejong (KOR) – 14,249
5. Jessica Gadirova (GBR) – 14,200
6. Ellie Black (CAN) – 13.749
7. Shoko Miyata (Japan) – 13,666
8. Lisa Velen (BEL) – 13,499

Light of balance (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Sunday)
1. Ou Yushan (CHN) – 13,900
2. Sky Blakely (USA) – 13.733
3. Shoko Miyata (ChPN) – 13,700
4. Marin Boyer (FRA) – 13.666
5. Hazuki Watanabe (JPN) – 13,600
6. Zsofia Kovach (HUN) – 13.533
7. Ayaka Sagakuhi (JPN) – 13,466 (could not qualify for finals due to 2 rules per country)
7. Rebekah Andrade (BRA) – 13,400
8. Ellie Black (CAN) – 13.266

Also Read :  UK economy shrinks at start of feared long recession

Floor exercise (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Sunday)
1. Flavia Saraiva (BRA) – 14.200
2. Rebekah Andrade (BRA) – 14.200
3. Jessica Gadirova (GBR) – 14.100
4. Jordan Chile (USA) – 14,100
5. Jade Carey (USA) – 14,066
6. Shilis Jones (USA) – 13.800 (cannot qualify for the final due to 2 rules per country)
6. Naomi Visser (NED) – 13.666
7. Jennifer Gadirova (GBR) – 13,600
8. Alice D’Amato (ITA) – 13.600

Men’s team (Wednesday’s top eight teams will be the finals)
1. Japan – 260,695
2. Great Britain – 252,793
3. USA – 252,295
4. China – 249,929
5. Italy – 247,661
6. Spain – 245,594
7. Brazil – 245,394
8. South Korea – 244,093

Men’s competition (Top 24, max two per country, final Friday)
1. Wataru Tanigawa (Japan) – 84.731
2. Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) – 84.665
3. Carlos Yulo (PHI) – 84,664
4. Joe Fraser (GBR) – 83,964
5. Zhang Boheng (CHN) – 83,766
6. Asher Hong (USA) – 83,299
7. Joel Plata (ESP) – 82.799
8. Brody Malone (USA) – 82.631
9. Kasimir Schmidt (NED) – 82.565
10. Kayo Souza (BRA) – 82.564
11. Jake Jarman (GBR) – 82.365
12. Diogo Soares (BRA) – 82.264
13. Ryu Son-Hyun (KOR) – 81,930
14. Adem Asil (TOUR) – 81,764
15. Ilya Kovtun (Ukraine) – 81.732
16. Yumin Abbadini (ITA) – 81.532
17. Tang Chia-Hung (TPE) – 80.698
18. Lucas Dauser (Germany) – 80.431
19. Sofus Heggemsnes (NOR) – 80.099
20. Christian Balazs (HUN) – 80.065
21. Jossimar Calvo (COL) – 79,898
22. Luka Van Den Kaybus (BEL) – 79.799
23. Gabriel Burtaneta (ROU) – 79.798
24. Lorenzo Casali (ITA) – 79.765

Floor exercise (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Saturday)
1. Carlos Yulo (PHI) – 15.266
2. Ryosuke Doi (JPN) – 14,766
3. Milad Karimi (KAZ) – 14,733
4. Giarni Regini-Moran (GBR) – 14.533
5. Zhang Boheng (CHN) – 14,500
6. Ryu Son-Hyun (KOR) – 14,466
7. Daiki Hashimoto (JPN) – 14,466
8. Nicola Bartolini (ITA) – 14.433

Also Read :  Tennis world horrified over 'disgusting' assault of teen by coach

Pommel horse (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Saturday)
1. Rhys McClenaghan (IRL) – 15.233
2. Stephen Nedoroschik (USA) – 15.233

3. Narimon Kurbanov (KAZ) – 15,033
4. Laurent De Munch (NED) – 14.833
5. Harutyun Merdinyan (Army) – 14,700
6. Ryosuke Doi (JPN) – 14,466
7. Philip Ude (CRO) – 14,400
8. Ahmad Abual-Sud (FOUR) – 14,366

Still rings (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Saturday)
1. Courtney Tulloch (GBR) – 14,666
2. Zou Jingyuan (China) – 14,666
2. Adem Asil (TOUR) – 14,666
4. You Khao (CHN) – 14,633
5. Vahagn Davtyan (Army) – 14,566
6. Yuya Kamoto (CHPN) – 14,500
7. Artur Avetisyan (Army) – 14,466
8. Donnell Wittenburg (USA) – 14.333

High bar (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Sunday)
1. Daiki Hashimoto (CHPN) – 15.100
2. Sun Wei (CHN) – 14,833
3. Zhang Boheng (CHN) – 14,733
4. Ilias Georgiou (CP) – 14,466
5. Brody Malone (USA) – 14,433
6. Yuya Kamoto (CHPN) – 14,400
7. Arthur Mariano (BRA) – 14,366
8. Tyson Bull (Australia) – 14.333

Parallel bars (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Sunday)
1. Zou Jingyuan (China) – 15,700
2. Yuya Kamoto (JPN) – 15.433
3. Lucas Dauser (GER) – 15,400
4. Carlos Yulo (PHI) – 15,300
5. Ferhat Arichan (TOUR) – 15,200
6. Jossimar Calvo (KOL) – 15.166
7. Joe Fraser (GBR) – 15,066
8. Giarni Regini-Moran (GBR) – 14.966

Warehouse (top eight, maximum two per country, final on Sunday)
1. Artur Davtyan (Army) – 14,900
2. Carlos Yulo (PHI) – 14,849
3. Gabriel Burtanete (ROU) – 14.633
4. Igor Radvilov (Ukraine) – 14,566
5. Kaio Souza (BRA) – 14,566
6.. Lee Jung-Ho (KOR) – 14,450
7. Wataru Tanigawa (CHPN) – 14,450
8. Kim Hansol (KOR) – 14.433

OlympicTalk is active Apple News. Love us!



Source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button